Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Fuyi Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.

High quality granulator, fertilizer granulator, fertilizer making machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wholesale potassium chloride granule machine fertilizer, Ammonium sulfate fertilizer pellet machine China granulator, Reasonable price, Ammonium sulfate fertilizer granulator machine China granulator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DH Series Pellet mill Wholesale potassium chloride granule machine fertilizer

Wholesale potassium chloride granule machine fertilizer

FOB Price: US $7,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $7,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 180-16000kg/H
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DH series
  • Object: Fertilizer
  • Size: Large
  • Condition: New
  • Granular size: 2-6mm
  • Power(W): 37-220kw
  • Machine Type: Granulator
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Dimension(L*W*H): have different types
  • Transport Package: Any Special Requirement, We Will Pack as Request.
  • Origin: Jiangsu Changzhou
  • Type: Pressing Granulator
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Certification: CE
  • Voltage: Customized
  • Color: depends on your need
  • Brand Name: FUYI
  • Hardness: Greater than 28N
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Trademark: FUYI
  • Specification: CE\TUV
  • HS Code: 8474801000
Product Description

Dry roll press granulator machine 
        Our company  offers a wide range of machine sizes for high pressure granulating, which covers nearly all requirements of the clients.If your production is low,you can choose small type machine, if you have high production, you can choose one or more sets of machines according to your requirements.And certainly the process of granulating is dry.
 
         Working principle  
      Raw materials are sent into hopper by quantitative feeder, compactors use the pair of roller with the hole roll,leaving certain gap and rotation with the same speed reversely. Shaft holders of one group of rolls are fixed, and the other one of group can slide to help the hydraulic cylinder press the rolls for abutting closely against each other. Many arc grooves with the same shape and size are arrayed regularly on the roll surface. In accordance with different compressing ratios of target materials, the wave though of arc groove of one roll shall be directed at that of one roll. When two rolls parallel each other horizontally, powder grained materials are, continuously and evenly fed in the gap between two rolls by means of their gravities and through a forced charger from above of two rolls. After entering the nip area, the materials are gradually nipped by the rolls. With continuous rotation of the rolls, the space that the materials occupy reduces gradually and is compressed step by step and reaches the maximum shaping pressure. And then, as the pressure reduces gradually later, pressed blocks drop off the arc grooves of the rolls for recovered elasticity and gravity of the flaking machine and enter a crushing device for crushing and then enter a sieving device for sieving. At last, grained products are obtained. The powder materials and large particles which are substandard will return to bucket elevator and enter into the next process with new products.
Technical Parameters
 

Model
DH240DH360DH450DH650DH850
Roller diameter(mm)240360450650850
Valid usable width(mm)80170-230190-280290-330380-450
Roller speed(rpm)15,20,26,3214,18,24,3010-2510-2510-25
Max forming pressure(KN)320800130021002900
Max rolled sheet thickness(mm)48121625
Rolled sheet output*(kg/h)30016003000600010000-16000
Granular size(mm)2-52-52-52-52-5
Finished product output*(kg/h)180900-13001800-25003500-40006000-8000
Main unit power(KW)453755110220
Total installed capacity(KW)205590175298
External dimension(mm)1500*1300*25002350*2000*26002600*2200*29003600*2800*32004200*3500*3500
Total weight(t)710152533

 
 
 
Applicable examples
 

Applicable examples
Name of materialSpecificationGranular size(mm)Output(kg/h)
Potassium chloride, Russian red potassiumDH3602.0~4.751000~1500
DH4502000~2600
DH6503200~4500
Potassium sulfateDH3602.0~4.751000~1300
DH4502000~2500
DH6503000~4500
NPK fertilizerDH3602.0~4.75900~1500
DH4501800~2600
DH6503000~4500
Ammonium chlorideDH3602.0~4.75800~1000
DH4501800~2500
DH6503100~4600
Ammonium sulfateDH3602.0~4.75800~1000
DH4501800~2500
DH6503100~4600
CryoliteDH3602.0~6.01000~1500
DH4502000~2600
DH6503200~4500
AntioxidantDH3600.3~2.0300~400
Zinc oxidDH3601.5~2.5350~500
 DH3601.5~6.0800~1000
Steel making fluxDH360Olive shape1000~1200
Snow melt agentDH3602.0~7.0800~1000
Bromine chlorine hydantotinDH2401.5~6.0~300
Medical intermediateDH2400.5~2.0~200
Environment protectionDH2408.0~15.0~500

 
  Parts of one whole set of granulating line
 
 
     1.Pre-feeder
Equipped with mechanical vibrating feed hopper with automatic control and timing vibration.
 
     2.Quantitative feeder
Adopts frequency conversion adjusting speed to ensure the feeding accuracy.
 
     3.Force-feeding screw hopper
It is composed of variable frequency motor, cone helix, stirring knife tooth and cone feeding hopper with visual glass window as well as feeding mouth assemblies and so on. Its function is to further achieve degassing and perform pressure feeding.
 
    4.Flaking machine
It is composed of left and right fixed bearing seats, frame structure, two alloy steel rollers, two hydraulic oil cylinders, electric automatic pump station as well as hard tooth surface dedicated reducer and main driving motor.
 
    5.Crushing & granulating machine
It is composed of cutting-up box, cutting-up main shaft and special rotating cutting blades and the main shaft is driven at high speed by the motor to break the extrusion forming materials and dress into pellets.
 
    6.Vibration screen
It is equipped with screen block-proof device and convenient to clean the screen. The broken pellet and powder materials from the breaking and dressing machine is divided into pellet product and recycling powder.
 
    7.Material return auger
It sends the unaccepted powder material returned from vibration classification screen to the feeding elevator.
 
    8.Bucket elevator
Upper and lower sprocket use assembly structure for the transportation of materials.
 
    9.Control cabinet
It is composed of the electrical components such as electric control box, frequency conversion controller, ammeter, voltage meter, light, button switches, voltage switch and so on. All the electrical equipment is controlled and operated concentratedly.

Q:Do you provide the installation service after ordering your machines?

A:As for the single machine, we provide the users instruction.
    As for the production line,we provide the professional construction drawing, and arrange the engineer         guide the user install the machines.Help the user train the skilled workers.

Q:Can you be sure the wearing parts supply in future?

 A:We promise to provide the wearing parts to user in future.
 
Q:How about the warranty of our machines? 
 
A:Our production line, and single machine's warranty is 1 year.
 
Q: Do you allow us to visit your factory for try some machines?

 A:We warmly welcome the clients to come to our factory for trying each machine.

24 Hours Contact Information: +8615005281444(whats app id)
 
www.fuyigz.com
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now